Active

$520,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2132 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510271
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2132 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home located in a cozy Dover neighborhood with NO HOA. Situated on a spacious half-acre lot, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,132 sq ft with an open split floor plan, fireplace, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. French doors from the main living area, primary suite, and fourth bedroom provide access to the screened pool and patio area. The kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, an island, eat-in space, oversized cabinetry, and Frigidaire Gallery stainless steel appliances with a double oven. The primary suite includes tray ceilings, dual walk-in closets, double vanities, garden tub, and separate shower. Enjoy the screened pool and spa with propane heater, fully fenced backyard with double gate access, NEW roof (2025), approximately 4-year-old HVAC, Culligan water softener and filtration systems, oversized driveway, and 2-car garage. No HOA – boats, trailers, and sheds are allowed. Buyer to provide pre-qualification letter.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$520,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5351.77
Price per SqFt:
$243.9
Tax Legal Description:
HILLTOP PRESERVE LOT 2 BLOCK 2
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
21780
Parking:
Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level
Pool Features:
Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2005
Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    6028 ROLLING VISTA LOOP