Active

$339,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1032 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8505012
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1032 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home! Upon entering, this home features beautiful terrazzo floors and a brand new kitchen with sold-wood cabinets and soft-close hinges. The appliances are brand new with manufacturer warranties. With a split floorpan and a bonus room that can double as a dining room or an office, this home provides both functionality and comfort. A dedicated laundry room is located inside the home for added convenience. The fully fenced in yard is very large and features a large shed that is already equipped with electricity and lighting. With a new roof installed in 2021, enjoy the low maintenance living that this home has to offer. The seller is offering to help with some of the buyers closing costs! Call to make a private appointment today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$339,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4119.62
Price per SqFt:
$328.49
Tax Legal Description:
PARADISE PARK MANOR BLK 1, LOT 19
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7863
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1960
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    5731 66TH AVE N