Active

$250,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1379 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRV4948503
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1379 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
BRAND NEW ROOF INSTALLED! Deltona home located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom split floor plan offers comfortable living with a 2-car garage. A new roof has been recently installed, adding peace of mind for the next owner. The home features mostly tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. Enjoy a spacious backyard with a patio and porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$250,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4634
Price per SqFt:
$181.29
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 16 BLK 744 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 32 MB 27 PGS 101-118 INC PER OR 2589 PG 0428 PER OR 8558 PGS 4926-4927 PER OR 8606 PG 3164
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11592
Year Built:
1986
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2429 ALBURY AVE