Active

$425,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2236 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRV4948991
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2236 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home designed for both relaxing and entertaining. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the freshly painted exterior and inviting curb appeal. Inside, the home features new flooring throughout most of the living spaces, creating a fresh and modern feel. The remodeled primary bathroom offers a spa-like retreat, while the spacious layout provides flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy Florida living year-round with the enclosed patio overlooking the newer pool and beautifully maintained backyard. Privacy fencing surrounds the outdoor space, creating the perfect setting for gatherings, quiet mornings, or evenings by the pool. This move-in ready home combines thoughtful updates with comfortable living both inside and out.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$425,000
HOA Fee:
500
Tax Amount:
$3806
Price per SqFt:
$190.07
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 14 BLK J CASCADES PARK PHASE 3 MB 50 PGS 61-62 INC PER OR 5242 PG 1545 PER OR 5351 PG 4056 PER OR 5784 PG 2992 PER OR 6900 PG 4409 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 7099 PG 4314 PER OR 7163 PG 2356 PER OR 7454 PGS 3759-3760
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9240
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Year Built:
2004
Private Yard, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Check with HOA and City Restrictions
Map
  • Address
    983 CASCADES PARK TRL