Active

$325,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1141 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRNS1087674
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1141 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Price Improvement bring offers!! Perfect for immediate occupancy, this fully furnished, turn key condo has a seamless blend of luxury, comfort and style. Wake up to the best of both worlds in the stunning 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corner, oceanfront unit perfectly positioned to capture sweeping views from both the river and ocean. Flooded with natural light from floor to ceiling windows, this fully renovated unit offers an airy, open feel and breathtaking scenery from nearly every room. Step out to your private balcony and enjoy the sunrise over the ocean and sunset over the river. The spacious layout is ideal for both relaxing or entertaining, with a seamless flow between living, dining and kitchen areas. Located in the quiet, upscale area of Daytona Beach Shores but still close to restaurants, shopping (Publix across the street), entertainment and beach side activities. This unit is fully equipped for immediate occupancy or rental (2 month min). Great rental history with New A/C 2026, hot water heater 2019. Building offers covered basement parking and ample guest parking along with beachfront expansive resort style pool area, outdoor kitchen, workout room and clubhouse which is available for private events. Low association fees ($757.00 monthly) and stellar Milestone, SILS report.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$325,000
HOA Fee:
757
Tax Amount:
$4187
Price per SqFt:
$284.84
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 1205 OCEANS TWO CONDOMINIUM PER OR 1769 PG 1475 & MB 33 PGS 160-169 PER OR 5568 PG 1351 PER OR 6780 PG 0654 PER OR 8159 PG 2557
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
59013
Pool Features:
Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1974
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
2 month minimal rental/ no pets
Map
  • Address
    3047 S ATLANTIC AVE #1205