Active

$400,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1848 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8507103
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1848 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience the best of Florida country living on this impressive 2.47-acre estate in Davenport. This unique property features a well-maintained 1,888 sq. ft. home that offers the perfect blend of privacy and potential. Originally a 3-bedroom, the floor plan has been thoughtfully converted into a spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout featuring a family room and a living room centered around a beautiful stone fireplace. The large kitchen provides abundant counter space and a separate dining area, ideal for gathering. Total kitchen remodeled was done in 2021, Custom kitchen cabinets new appliances with granite counter top. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the expansive grounds, which include a private pond, a circular driveway, and a 1-car detached garage/workshop with electricity. The backyard is partially fenced for pets or play, and there is dedicated parking for your RV or boat. With NO HOA fees and a roof replaced in 2025, Gutter replaced in 2025 with custom leave guard, this property offers rare freedom and space just minutes from the ChampionsGate and Four Corners corridors. A peaceful rural retreat with quick access to I-4 and major attractions!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$400,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$760
Price per SqFt:
$216.45
Tax Legal Description:
N1/2 OF N1/2 OF N1/2 OF SW1/4 OF SE1/4 LYING W OF OLD DIXIE HWY
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
126324
Lot Features:
Farm, Paved, Private
Parking:
Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1978
Additional Features:
Garden, Lighting, Misting System, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
None known
Map
  • Address
    3131 COUNTY ROAD 547 N