Active

$399,999

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 1836 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5149707
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 1836 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
757 Balmoral Drive is located in The Sanctuary, a gated community within the very desirable and sought after Community of West Haven. The property has it all. New roof 2024, new A/C 2024. Updated furniture and decor, the property is meticulously maintained, it shows like a model home. The Southwest facing sparkling pool benefits from an extended deck area, so much extra space to relax, read a book, enjoy your morning coffee, dine outside and generally have lots of fun. The property has a total of 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with an added half bath on the pool deck, it is an absolutely perfect floor plan. The property is zoned for short term rental, providing a fantastic investment opportunity, or it could be that amazing family home you have always dreamed of. Perfectly situated to experience all that Central Florida has to offer. I-4 is 5 minutes away, the gateway to all the Theme parks, Disney is 20 minutes, Universal, Sea World and the World-famous Millenium Mall all 35 minutes from your front door. Restaurant's Shops Golfing and entertainment surround this area in abundance. Early viewing is encouraged and highly recommended.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,999
HOA Fee:
832
Tax Amount:
$4765.28
Price per SqFt:
$217.86
Tax Legal Description:
SANCTUARY AT WEST HAVEN PB 113 PGS 12 - 14 LOT 3
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10306
Lot Features:
Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
Pool Features:
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2001
  • Address
    757 BALMORAL DR