Active

$269,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 1968 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5141665
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 1968 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Short-term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15-minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining options, auto parts stores, and more. Only 5 miles drive from I-4, this home offers easy access to Orlando’s major attractions. The Tierra del Sol community provides a true resort-style lifestyle with a private pool, fitness center, and clubhouse for special events. Step through the front gate of this beautiful Mediterranean-style luxury townhome into a private courtyard, prepped for a hot tub installation. Inside, you’ll be greeted by a spacious and airy interior highlighted by 9-foot ceilings. The open-concept kitchen, featuring a central island, is perfect for preparing your favorite meals, while the integrated dining and living areas create an inviting space for entertaining. The main floor includes a half bath and a primary suite featuring a relaxing jetted tub. Upstairs, you’ll find a second primary bedroom with a private bathroom and balcony, a convenient laundry closet, an additional full bathroom, and two more bedrooms offering flexibility for guests, an office, or a hobby room.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$269,000
HOA Fee:
347
Tax Amount:
$6986.74
Price per SqFt:
$136.69
Tax Legal Description:
TIERRA DEL SOL PB 144 PG 31-38 LOT 448
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2152
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2014
Balcony, Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2616 BELLA VISTA DR