Active

$255,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1480 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6410082
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1480 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath fully fenced townhome in Madison Place, Davenport—a community offering convenient amenities and Central Florida living. This functional two-level layout features open living spaces, bright living and dining areas, and easy-care laminate flooring throughout the main level. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, ample cabinetry storage, and a convenient connection to the living area for daily use and gatherings. The three bedrooms are located upstairs, creating clear separation between the main living areas and private spaces. The fenced rear patio offers usable outdoor space for grilling, outdoor seating, container gardening, or enjoying Florida’s outdoor setting. Madison Place community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, dog park, playground, recreation center, and walking trails. Location is a major advantage: this Davenport townhome offers convenient access to US-27 and I-4, placing you near AdventHealth Heart of Florida, Posner Park shopping center, ChampionsGate, dining, grocery options, Haines City, Walt Disney World Resort, and Orlando-area attractions. Competitively priced for the area, this townhome combines location, functional layout, outdoor space, and community amenities in one Central Florida address. Schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$255,900
HOA Fee:
194
Tax Amount:
$3843.96
Price per SqFt:
$172.91
Tax Legal Description:
MADISON PLACE PHASE 3 PB 187 PG 15-17 LOT 208
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2091
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    529 MADISON DR