Active

$339,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1609 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409446
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1609 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
INVESTOR & FIRST-TIME BUYER ALERT! Welcome home to this pristine 2020-built, short-term rental-approved townhome in the highly desirable Enclaves at Festival in the Champion Gate area. Located just minutes from Disney, universal studios and more Orlando theme Parks, this versatile property is the perfect primary residence, vacation getaway, or income-producing asset. Inside, the bright open-concept layout shines with wood-look tile flooring, sound-insulated walls, and a CHEF'S KITCHEN boasting a massive quartz island, 42” cabinetry, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, and a gas range. Step outside your door to experience true RESORT-STYLE LIVING featuring a Beach entry style pool, splash park, fitness center, Clubhouse, arcade, picnic area , mini-golf, and sand volleyball courts. Built for maximum energy efficiency and low maintenance, this home delivers unbeatable long-term value. NO CDD. FOR A LIMITED-TIME: buyer concessions may be available with a full price purchase. Don't wait—schedule your private tour today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$339,900
HOA Fee:
470
Tax Amount:
$3839.5
Price per SqFt:
$211.25
Tax Legal Description:
FESTIVAL PHASE 3 PB 175 PGS 38-43 LOT 73
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1721
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
Year Built:
2020
Garden, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Short Term rentals are allowed in this section of the Community.
Map
  • Address
    721 BENOI DR