Active

$349,500

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1851 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6392871
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1851 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautifully renovated home featuring fresh interior and garage paint, brand-new vinyl flooring, and a roof replaced just over a year ago. Enjoy a spacious open floor plan with a combined living, dining, and kitchen area—perfect for entertaining. The split layout offers two bedrooms up front, one centrally located bedroom, and a private master suite in the rear with a large walk-in closet, double-sink vanity, and walk-in shower. Home includes stainless steel appliances and smart-home technology for convenient control from your smartphone or the smart panel. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac with no front neighbors, offering added privacy and pleasant views. This peaceful community is just minutes from Posner Park, AdventHealth Hospital, and I-4. Come see this beautiful home and make it yours.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$349,500
HOA Fee:
125
Tax Amount:
$5359
Price per SqFt:
$188.82
Tax Legal Description:
REGENCY RIDGE PB 178 PG 32-33 LOT 11
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6020
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2020
Additional Features 2:
Contact HOA for lease restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    345 REGENCY RIDGE DR