Active

$440,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 2048 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6387197
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 2048 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience premium Orlando living in this newly completed, fully furnished turnkey townhouse at The Azur Resort. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private pool, it offers exceptional flexibility for both short- and long-term rentals. The community includes a modern clubhouse with a community pool. Ideally located just three exits from Disney, with Aldi, Publix, Wawa, shopping centers, the Orlando Health Center, and Champions Gate golf courses minutes away. Low HOA fees and excellent accessibility make this an outstanding investment opportunity. Currently rented long term with a lease expiring on 09/30/2026. Schedule your showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$440,000
HOA Fee:
318
Tax Amount:
$5137
Price per SqFt:
$214.84
Tax Legal Description:
AZUR RESORT PB 184 PG 16-19 LOT 26
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2348
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2023
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    653 TRIKOMO DR