Active

$259,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1950 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6385274
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1950 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward buyer’s closing costs—an excellent opportunity to reduce upfront expenses! Beautiful Townhouse with First-Floor Bedroom in Davenport, Florida! This spacious and thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse offers comfort, flexibility, and community living at its finest. With a highly desirable layout that includes one bedroom and full bathroom on the first floor, this home is perfect for guests or a home office. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept living and dining area that flows naturally into the kitchen — ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The first-floor bedroom and full bath provide convenience and versatility, while upstairs you’ll find a generous primary suite with an en-suite bathroom and ample closet space. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the upper level. Community features resort style pool. Enjoy the best of Central Florida living just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and top-rated schools. With easy access to major highways and just a short drive to world-class theme parks, golf courses, and Orlando’s vibrant lifestyle, this townhouse is perfect as a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment property. schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$259,000
HOA Fee:
399
Tax Amount:
$3083.65
Price per SqFt:
$132.82
Tax Legal Description:
WILLIAMS PRESERVE PHASE 1 PB 160 PG 10-13 LOT 155
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1363
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2018
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to confirm with HOA
Map
  • Address
    196 PRIMROSE DR