Active

$275,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 1844 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6383807
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 1844 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Amazing opportunity near Disney! This spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom townhome offers the perfect combination of location, comfort, and investment potential. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or income-producing property, with the flexibility for short-term and long-term rentals (subject to HOA approval and verification). The functional layout provides ample space and privacy, making it perfect for families or guests. Located just minutes from Disney parks, world-class dining, shopping, and major attractions, this property truly delivers convenience and lifestyle in one of Central Florida’s most desirable areas. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity! (1 bedroom down stairs )
Financial Considerations
Price:
$275,000
HOA Fee:
358.63
Tax Amount:
$4762.75
Price per SqFt:
$149.13
Tax Legal Description:
WATERFORD AT BRIDGEWATER PB 167 PGS 1-3 LOT 22
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2479
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Year Built:
2023
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    460 LAKE SHORE PKWY