Active

$315,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1854 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6366504
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1854 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Enjoy breathtaking golf course views every day in this BEAUTIFUL condo! ! This stylish 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout with a modern kitchen that includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a private balcony overlooking the golf course,perfect for relaxing mornings or sunsets. The primary suite offers direct balcony access, custom storage, and a spa-style bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The second bedroom and bathroom are equally modern, and the home includes a convenient laundry room and a private 1-car garage with direct access. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities such as a private clubhouse, fitness center, and pool. Located in ChampionsGate, you’re just minutes from golf, dining, shopping, and entertainment. Don’t miss this beautiful golf-view home—schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$315,000
HOA Fee:
128.84
Tax Amount:
$5211
Price per SqFt:
$169.9
Tax Legal Description:
CHAMPIONS CLUB A CONDO PH 40 OR 5338/2042 BLDG 4 UNIT 4003
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2181
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2018
Balcony, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
NO fraction or portion may be rented. No bed and breakfast... rooms of a Unit may not be leased... A copy of all Lease Agreements shall be provided to Association. No Lease Agreement may be for a term of less than 12 months.
Map
  • Address
    9038 AZALEA SANDS LN #1