Active

$305,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1431 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6354650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1431 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller Financing Available! Fully reimagined in 2024, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home at 3622 Huntwicke Boulevard delivers turnkey living in Royal Ridge, a gated community in Davenport known for its easy access and quiet charm. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring create a warm, open feel. The heart of the home is a stunning kitchen with quartz countertops, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, soft-close shaker cabinets, a farmhouse sink, natural gas range, and modern hardware that ties it all together. The spacious living room is bathed in natural light—perfect for casual nights or hosting friends. The primary suite is your private escape, with custom arched windows, vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, and a spa-style bath featuring granite countertops and a frameless glass shower. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, work, or hobbies. The second full bath is fully updated with clean finishes. Out back, enjoy a fully fenced yard with a cozy patio for barbecues, morning coffee, or relaxing under the stars. Located minutes from Posner Park shopping and dining, with quick I-4 access to Orlando or Tampa, this home pairs location with lifestyle. Schedule your showing today and ask about seller financing options.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$305,000
HOA Fee:
120
Tax Amount:
$3253.96
Price per SqFt:
$213.14
Tax Legal Description:
ROYAL RIDGE PHASE ONE ADDITION PB 105 PGS 9 & 10 LOT 82
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5001
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1998
Lighting, Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
Buyer and Buyers Agent is responsible for verifying all leasing restrictions and HOA information.
Map
  • Address
    3622 HUNTWICKE BLVD