Active

$350,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1660 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6310350
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1660 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Price Reduced! With OVER $200,000 IN UPGRADES! This spacious, beautifully upgraded pool home offers the perfect combination of comfort, entertainment, and investment potential. Step inside to a welcoming foyer featuring a stunning 210-gallon built-in aquarium. The modern kitchen showcases sleek quartz countertops, a new designer backsplash, and opens seamlessly into the bright, airy living spaces—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis: a privacy-fenced yard with resurfaced pool, upgraded paver patio, and a cozy outdoor living area complete with a mounted TV and fireplace—perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Enjoy peace of mind during hurricane season with a powerful 56-panel solar system, two Tesla Powerwall battery backups, and a Level II Tesla charger, capable of powering the entire home during outages. Recent Upgrades Include: Roof & A/C (2018) Water Heater (2019) Pool Resurfacing, Equipment & Pavers (2019) Gutters (2022) New Andersen Windows & Doors (2023) Modern Lighting & Ceiling Fans Tesla Charger (2024) Located in the desirable Clear Creek community with low HOA fees ($33/month), no CDD, and zoning for both short-term and long-term rentals. Prime Location: • Under 10 miles to Walt Disney World • 6.3 miles
Financial Considerations
Price:
$350,000
HOA Fee:
185
Tax Amount:
$860
Price per SqFt:
$210.84
Tax Legal Description:
CLEAR CREEK PHASE ONE SUB LOT 24 PB 40 PG 57-58 ORB 5157 PG 2072
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5500
Pool Features:
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1998
Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
Buyer/ Buyers agent are responsible for verifying all lease restrictions with HOA
Map
  • Address
    1112 WINDING WATER WAY