Active

$325,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1622 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6405115
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1622 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, offering the perfect blend of comfort and the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Situated on a generously sized homesite, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features 1,622 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space—but the real magic happens out back. Step outside to your private, screened-in pool, the perfect centerpiece for a backyard retreat. Whether you’re hosting summer BBQs or enjoying a quiet morning swim, the oversized lot ensures added privacy and plenty of room to roam. Built in 2002, this home offers a well-appointed layout with ample natural light and a seamless flow for entertaining. Don’t miss your chance to own your own piece of paradise. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$325,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3628
Price per SqFt:
$200.37
Tax Legal Description:
CITRUS SPGS UNIT 5 PB 6 PG 1 LOT 13 BLK 517
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10000
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2002
  • Address
    123 W CAMINO LN