Active

$319,990

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1832 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6403338
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1832 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful new construction 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Citrus Springs featuring approximately 1,832 sq ft of modern living space and a 2-car garage. This home stands out with upgraded modern wood accent paneling throughout every room, adding a luxurious contemporary feel rarely found in rental homes. The open-concept layout offers high ceilings, recessed lighting, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a designer kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and walk-in pantry. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a walk-in shower. Located on a private lot near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Lawn maintenance included. Move-in ready and available now.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$319,990
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$312.36
Price per SqFt:
$174.67
Tax Legal Description:
CITRUS SPRINGS UNIT 20 PB 7 PG 52 LOT 6 BLK 1310
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10001
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2025
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    10720 N CITRUS SPRINGS BLVD