Active

$529,900

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2498 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4685486
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2498 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Brand-new construction duplex in Cape Coral. Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with modern finishes, open-concept living areas, and separate utilities for added convenience. The property is vacant and move-in ready, making it perfect for immediate occupancy or rental income. Excellent investment opportunity with strong rental potential and no HOA. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking to live in one unit and rent the other.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$529,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4421.66
Price per SqFt:
$212.13
Tax Legal Description:
CAPE CORAL UNIT 32 BLK 2096 PB 16 PG 2 LOTS 5 + 6
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
4
Year Built:
2026
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    826/828 DIPLOMAT PKWY E