Active

$299,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1101 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4693934
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1101 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
New Roof in 2024. Located in the heart of West Bradenton on a quiet low traffic street with No HOA or flood insurance requirement. Spacious fenced in yard. Close to schools, shopping, restaurants, hospitals and public transportation. AC 2021, Water Heater 2022, Appliances and interior updates all within last 2 years. Oversized screened lanai overlooking the spacious fenced in yard. Laminate floors and stainless appliances. This solid and cozy home is conveniently located to downtown Bradenton and Anna Maria Island beaches, while being isolated away from heavy traffic.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3765
Price per SqFt:
$271.57
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 11 BLK K CASA DEL SOL FIFTH UNIT PI#49743.1715/0
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8448
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1974
Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to confirm any city or county restrictions
Map
  • Address
    3607 CAMBRIDGE DR W