Active

$289,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1775 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4961892
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1775 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home to the heart of Horse Country in beautiful Belleview, FL! Nestled in the pristine Cobblestone North community, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offers the perfect blend of peaceful living, modern convenience, and Southern charm. From the inviting front porch to the spacious screened and enclosed back porch, every detail of this home is designed for comfort and functionality. Inside, you’ll find vaulted ceilings throughout, creating an open and airy feel that enhances the home’s warm and welcoming atmosphere. Thoughtfully updated and move-in ready, this property features a brand new 50-gallon electric water heater, water softener system, irrigation system, and ADT alarm system for added convenience and peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced vinyl backyard, complete with front and rear gutters fitted with gutter guards for easy maintenance. A fully operational Generac generator ensures you’re prepared year-round, offering dependable backup power when needed. Located just five minutes from top-rated schools, Cobblestone North offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility—blending peaceful neighborhood living with the timeless charm of Florida’s renowned Horse Country. Priced to sell, this exceptional home won’t last long—schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$289,900
HOA Fee:
39
Tax Amount:
$4217
Price per SqFt:
$163.32
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 009 PAGE 097 COBBLESTONE NORTH BLK E LOT 7
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10890
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
Year Built:
2013
Additional Features:
Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3883 SE 99TH ST