Active

$410,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 1886 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408742
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 1886 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Rare investment opportunity in a prime Apopka location! This well-maintained duplex 4018 & 4016, located in desirable Seminole County, offers an excellent income-producing opportunity with strong rental history and highly sought-after school zoning. Each side features a spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom layout with an attached 1-car garage, offering a functional floor plan that appeals to long-term tenants. Both units have been thoughtfully updated with modern kitchens and bathrooms, and the property also benefits from a newer roof, helping reduce near-term maintenance concerns. Situated on a corner lot at the entrance of a quiet cul-de-sac, the property offers added curb appeal, privacy, and convenience. Location is another major highlight—close to shopping, dining, major roadways, parks, and everyday essentials, with easy access to surrounding Central Florida areas. And let’s not forget one of the biggest draws: zoned for top-rated A+ Seminole County schools, making this a highly attractive option for tenants and future resale alike. Whether you're looking to expand your portfolio, house hack, or secure a solid long-term investment in a strong rental market.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$410,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5040
Price per SqFt:
$217.39
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 17 GROVE HILL VILLAS PB 36 PG 70
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
12166
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Year Built:
2004
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Please verify with city
Map
  • Address
    4016 BONNIE DR