Active

$265,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 858 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6403406
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 858 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath duplex located in a quiet, established neighborhood with no HOA. Small family or investor looking to get in with a low upfront cost. This well-maintained home offers a bright open floor plan with a spacious kitchen, ceramic tile flooring, ceiling fans, and ample storage throughout. Enjoy a private backyard and a Florida room, perfect for relaxing or additional living space. Major updates include complete repipe in 2018, new A/C in 2019, and new roof in 2022. Ideally situated next to Jay Blanchard Park with access to a 7-mile walking and biking trail. Convenient location just minutes from SR 408, SR 417, UCF, Valencia College, Waterford Lakes Town Center, Lockheed Martin, and approximately 15 minutes to Downtown Orlando and Orlando International Airport. Great opportunity for a primary residence or investment property.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$265,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3010
Price per SqFt:
$308.86
Tax Legal Description:
RIVERWOOD 12/69 BEG NE COR LOT 56 RUN S146 FT W 18.36 FT NWLY 66.25 FT N 32 DEGE 152.03 FT E 3.27 FT TO POB
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6513
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1984
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
Lease restrictions are to the best knowledge of the homeowner and listing agent. Buyers are responsible to confirm by contacting municipality.
Map
  • Address
    9943 BURL WAY