Active

$249,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1544 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6401320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1544 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to the 55+ Gated Community of Cascades at Riverhall. This two-bedroom, two-bathroom home includes a flex room that can be used for guests or an office, plus it is offered fully furnished making it ideal for seasonal or full-time living. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite with a walk-in tiled shower, dual sink and large walk-in shower. Residents enjoy access to amenities including a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and a vibrant active lifestyle. The HOA includes cable, internet, water, trash, electricity and lawn care, providing a low maintenance, lock-and-leave option for homeowners. Conveniently located off Palm Beach Blvd near restaurants, shopping, and grocery stores, plus just 45 minutes to Ft. Myers Beach.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$249,000
HOA Fee:
1077
Tax Amount:
$4133.5
Price per SqFt:
$161.27
Tax Legal Description:
CASCADES AT RIVER HALL PHASE 1B AS DESC IN INST# 2015000248528 LOT 80
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5818
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2019
Lighting, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Lease restrictions apply, please contact HOA
Map
  • Address
    2119 SUMMERSWEET DR