Active

$309,990

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1774 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7526183
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1774 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the Baywood Hills Community! The Dupont Plan is a new 2-story home with an open layout that seamlessly connects the Living, Dining, and Kitchen areas, perfect for modern living. The chef’s kitchen features cabinetry, quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, including a smooth-top range, microwave hood, and dishwasher. This thoughtful layout offers a spacious bedroom and full bathroom on the first floor. The second floor houses the serene primary suite with a ensuite bath, dual vanity sinks, and an expansive walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a stylish full bathroom with a Loft Space ideal for a home office or relaxation area. A walk-in Laundry room and energy-efficient Low E insulated dual pane windows add practicality. This home also features a 2 car garage. A 1-year limited home warranty provides peace of mind. Ask sales counselor about new enhanced kitchen cabinet features and updated farmhouse style trim package!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$309,990
HOA Fee:
624
Tax Amount:
$1021
Price per SqFt:
$174.74
Tax Legal Description:
BAYWOOD PH 1C PB 29 PG 17 LOT 92 OR 5252/2598
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7405
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
2026
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    14364 NW 163RD PL