Active

$350,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1929 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8507305
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1929 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to life in The Greens at Hidden Creek! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1929 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you walk in, you’ll love the bright living and dining room combination, upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, 42” wood cabinetry, breakfast bar, closet pantry, and cozy eat-in dining space overlooking the backyard. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened patio where you can relax and enjoy the backyard setting, while the split bedroom layout gives everyone room to spread out. The private owner’s suite is tucked away at the rear of the home and features a LARGE walk-in closet, dual sinks with granite countertops, raised vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower for the perfect retreat after a long day. Two additional bedrooms share the hall bath, while the fourth bedroom at the front of the home makes the perfect office, guest room, or flex space. Additional features include an indoor laundry room conveniently located off the kitchen, a 2-car garage with storage space and attic access, plus a friendly neighborhood playground nearby. Perfectly located on the west side of Zephyrhills, The Greens at Hidden Creek offers quick access to Wesley Chapel, shopping, outlet malls, dining, entertainment, and so much more. This home truly checks all the boxes!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$350,000
HOA Fee:
396
Tax Amount:
$2754.93
Price per SqFt:
$181.44
Tax Legal Description:
GREENS AT HIDDEN CREEK PB 57 PG 147 LOT 25 OR 9420 PG 2374
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6050
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2011
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    6252 TWIN BRIDGES DR