Active

$515,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2450 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8506321
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2450 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Silver Oaks community, where timeless exterior charm meets a fresh, Pinterest-worthy interior. Featuring brand-new EVERYTHING, this home has been thoughtfully refreshed with new paint, stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout, soft-close cabinets and drawers, granite countertops, freestanding soaking tub and tasteful modern finishes. The bright and inviting layout offers comfortable living spaces, a gorgeous updated kitchen, a wet bar perfect for entertaining, and a sunroom that adds the ideal spot to relax, work, or unwind. With its neutral palette, high quality upgrades, and effortlessly stylish design, this home is truly move-in ready and designed to impress.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$515,000
HOA Fee:
210
Tax Amount:
$4909
Price per SqFt:
$210.2
Tax Legal Description:
SILVER OAKS PHASE ONE PB 26 PGS 46-49 LOT 130 OR 9412 PG 63
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
13500
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1990
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
See HOA and County for leasing restrictions
Map
  • Address
    6219 HUNTINGTON DR