Active

$400,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2207 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8489626
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2207 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Situated on an oversized .53-acre lot in Lake Bernadette, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2,200 square feet of living space and incredible potential. Featuring a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, the home includes a spacious kitchen with an abundance of cabinetry, perfect for storage and functionality. Step outside to your own private retreat with a beautiful screened pool and spa surrounded by brick pavers, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. While the home does need some updates, it presents a fantastic opportunity to customize and create your dream space. With solid bones, generous square footage, and a prime lot, additional features include: Hot water heater 2 years old, A/C 2 years old, and a newer pool pump. This property is full of possibilities
Financial Considerations
Price:
$400,000
HOA Fee:
50
Tax Amount:
$2416
Price per SqFt:
$181.24
Tax Legal Description:
LAKE BERNADETTE GARDENS PHASE 1 PB 15 PG 113-117 LOT 87-B DSCB AS COM NELY COR OF LOT 87 FOR POB TH SLY ALG ARC OF CV RAD 375 FT 116.80 FT TH N60DG 12' 23""W 264.13 FT TH N33DG 46' 50""E 62.67 FT TH S72DG 23' 45""E 250.0 FT TO POB
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
23103
Pool Features:
Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1980
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    5059 BERNADETTE DR