$430,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1296 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5145631
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1296 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in a premium Winter Park location with NO HOA and a spacious backyard. This home is currently in the final phase of renovation and has already undergone major upgrades, including remodeled bathrooms, updated kitchen, new flooring, upgraded electrical, new AC System and a newer roof. The interior has been thoughtfully modernized, offering a bright open layout ideal for comfortable living and entertaining. The property is being sold in its current condition; exterior improvements will not be completed, giving the future owner the opportunity to finish and customize the exterior to their preference. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$430,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4968
Price per SqFt:
$331.79
Tax Legal Description:
WINTER PARK ESTATES SECTION 1 U/146 LOT12 BLK C
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
13882
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1958
Private Yard, Sliding Doors