Active

$390,000

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 987 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRR4911307
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 987 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Amazing modern Winter Park Lake Front location! This is a DELUXE corner unit fully remodeled and totally updated one bedroom unit has just been completed. All new paint, porcelain flooring, all new fixtures, bathroom, appliances, new wood cabinets, new stone counters. All NEW The desirable condo community of Winter Park Gardens is nestled between Mead Gardens, Azalea Tennis Center and upcoming Winter Park's Progress Point. Unit is located on the second floor but there is an elevator and stairs to help to the location. Spacious 2 bedroom , 2 bath unit has large open floor plan. Main living area has an additional glass sunroom which provides additional space and breath-taking views of the beautifully landscaped and private courtyard. With its prime location in Winter Park, you'll have easy access to a many of the dining opportunities, shopping, and entertainment options. This is a 55+ community Whether you're strolling through the charming downtown area of Park Avenue or Hannibal Square or immersing yourself in the thriving arts and culture scene, with the Orlando Museum of Art right around the corner This property is centrally located to Downtown Orlando and Downtown Winter Park… no need to use the expressways! !THIS UNIT DOES NOT REQUIRE OWNER TO BE OVER 55+ furniture can convey with purchase.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$390,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3873.94
Price per SqFt:
$395.14
Tax Legal Description:
WINTER PARK GARDENS CONDO CB 4/4 BLDG JUNIT J-24
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1193
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1964
Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
55+ community
Map
  • Address
    700 MELROSE AVE #J24