Active

$415,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1122 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407251
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1122 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Remodeled pool home in the highly sought after desirable Winter Park school district. This property has a.27 acre corner lot with room to expand and a pool/spa to relax in and entertain. The living room has vaulted ceilings giving a bright open feeling and a huge screened in outside patio. The 2 bathrooms have been totally remodeled, there are new windows, electric outlets throughout, new light fixtures, roof replaced in 2022,kitchen redone 2020 with new cabinets and Granite counter tops, new luxury vinyl flooring, new vanity in master bath, new pool liner, new robot pool vacuum, new garage door painted inside and out. The location is close to shopping, Costco and other stores also located near by. Full Sale, Rollins College and downtown Winter Park to the west and UCF to the East within close proximity. This is a must see. Owner is realtor.Buyer to verify room measurements.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$415,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4373.13
Price per SqFt:
$369.88
Tax Legal Description:
EASTBROOK SUB UNIT NO 2 W/118 LOT 5 BLK6
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11945
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1959
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify all lease restrictions with county.
Map
  • Address
    1092 EASTBROOK BLVD