Active

$2,495,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 4011 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6392394
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 4011 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Half-acre lot just steps from Park Avenue shopping and dining, tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Winter Park. This traditional two-story home offers a well-designed floorplan for both everyday living and entertaining. From the moment you enter, the home feels warm and inviting. The main level features a spacious primary suite along with connected living spaces that flow easily from room to room. The primary suite and family room both offer tall ceilings and abundant natural light, creating a bright and comfortable living area. The kitchen opens to the casual dining area and family room, forming a central gathering space. French doors lead to a screened patio with a southern feel, overlooking a generous backyard on nearly half an acre. At the front of the home, a separate living room provides a quieter setting, while the formal dining room is complemented by a butler’s pantry for easy entertaining. Upstairs, four additional bedrooms feature original hardwood floors and spacious layouts, offering flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. An ideal location with close proximity to Park Avenue and the Winter Park 9, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and golf.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$2,495,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$9744.05
Price per SqFt:
$622.04
Tax Legal Description:
PARK NORTH 1/133 LOT 23 BLK A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
17511
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
1968
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Check with City and County Guidelines
Map
  • Address
    1130 PARK NORTH PLACE