Active

$944,890

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2662 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6387812
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2662 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Pre-Construction. To be built. This is your final opportunity to build a custom home in one of Winter Park’s most sought-after pockets. Set on a 6,748 sq ft lot, this brand-new 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers 2,662 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, blending clean modern architecture with the comfort and functionality today’s buyers expect. Crisp lines, open-concept living, and intentional design create a home that feels both elevated and livable. What makes this opportunity truly unique: this is the last remaining homesite within a curated collection of three custom builds—each thoughtfully designed with its own architectural identity, yet unified in creating a refined, cohesive streetscape. The other two homes are already underway, making this your only chance to secure a position in this limited offering. Located just 6 minutes from Park Avenue, you’re moments from Winter Park’s best—boutique shopping, award-winning dining, and everyday conveniences—while also being close to top-rated hospitals and major thoroughfares. Offered as a custom build, this home allows you to tailor finishes, selections, and details to match your vision. Pricing reflects the base build, with upgrade options available to create a fully personalized end product. With new construction opportunities in 32789 at this price point becoming increasingly scarce, offerings like this are few and far between—especially with the ability to fully customize your home from the ground up.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$944,890
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2207.13
Price per SqFt:
$354.95
Tax Legal Description:
KAROLINA ON KILLARNEY M/105 LOTS 21 BLK C
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6748
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2025
Additional Features:
Other, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    Lot #21 KAROLINA AVE