Active

$624,500

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1785 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6387685
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1785 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 2708 Lion Heart Rd, where timeless charm meets modern elegance in the heart of Winter Park. This beautifully reimagined home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, offering a seamless blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to discover brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring flowing throughout, creating a warm and cohesive feel in every room. The stunning two-tone kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring sleek quartz countertops, contemporary finishes, and new appliances to be installed at closing—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The upgrades continue in the fully renovated bathrooms, where carefully selected color palettes and high-quality finishes provide a fresh, sophisticated look designed to stand the test of time. Every detail of this home has been meticulously considered, leaving no space untouched. Outdoors, enjoy your private oasis with a newly resurfaced pool—ideal for relaxing weekends or hosting gatherings year-round in Florida’s sunshine. This move-in-ready gem offers the perfect opportunity to own a like-new home in a highly desirable location. Come experience the beauty, quality, and lifestyle that 2708 Lion Heart Rd has to offer—your dream home awaits.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$624,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$7007.44
Price per SqFt:
$349.86
Tax Legal Description:
WINTER PARK PINES UNIT 1 REP Y/116 LOT 1BLK B
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9859
Year Built:
1963
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2708 LION HEART RD