Active

$1,495,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2756 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6383679
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2756 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Pre-Construction. To be built. The Enclave is a premier, boutique community in the heart of Winter Park, featuring just 23 thoughtfully designed residences nestled beneath mature oak canopies, being built by FG Schaub Custom Homes. Ideally located within walking distance to Park Avenue and historic Old Winter Park, this exclusive neighborhood blends timeless character with modern luxury. The courtyard homes at The Enclave offer a distinctive design centered around light, openness, and indoor-outdoor living. These four-bedroom residences feature thoughtfully designed floor plans with a first-floor primary suite and expansive living spaces that flow seamlessly to private outdoor areas. Large windows and two unique entry design options allow for abundant natural light, enhancing the open-concept layouts. Each home is finished with high-end selections, including Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, high-performance double-pane windows, and elevated interior finishes throughout. Blending modern design with comfort and functionality, these homes provide a unique opportunity to enjoy a private courtyard lifestyle in one of Winter Park’s most desirable locations. Design book is available upon request. Please inquire for details and customization options.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,495,000
HOA Fee:
247
Tax Amount:
$9900
Price per SqFt:
$542.45
Tax Legal Description:
ENCLAVE IN WINTER PARK 120/19 UNIT 2
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5309
Lot Features:
Cleared
Parking:
Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Year Built:
2026
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
Verify all restrictions with the HOA, City of Winter Park and/or Orange County.
Map
  • Address
    905 ENCLAVE PL