Active

$249,999

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1232 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8507931
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1232 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. Step inside to find a bright and inviting floor plan with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a warm, welcoming atmosphere throughout. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, and a convenient layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining with direct access to the back patio. The master bedroom offers a private retreat with an en-suite bathroom and generous closet space that is connected directly to the large laundry room. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a spacious, fenced in yard with plenty of room for relaxing, gardening, or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near Polk State College, Winter Haven schools, and just minutes away from downtown Winter Haven. This home combines peaceful living with everyday convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this move-in-ready home your own!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$249,999
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1957.3
Price per SqFt:
$202.92
Tax Legal Description:
SILVERCREST ADD UNIT 2 PB 22 PGS 18 & 18A BLK 10 LOT 6
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9666
Lot Features:
Corner Lot, City Limits, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1946
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    419 AVENUE M NE