Active

$342,260

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1840 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8502928
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1840 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Brand new, energy-efficient home available by May 2026! An open floorplan that makes entertaining easy in the open kitchen, dining, and great room that flow to the patio. The primary suite is tucked in the rear of the home providing plenty of privacy and features a spacious walk-in closet and shower. Visit Villamar and explore new single-family homes for sale in Winter Haven, FL. Residents will have access to two resort-style amenity centers featuring a clubhouse, pool, and playground. Winter Haven is known for its beautiful chain of lakes with lakeside restaurants and its award-winning community theater. Nearby attractions include Legoland Florida and Peppa Pig Theme Park. A brand-new model and new phase are coming soon. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$342,260
HOA Fee:
154
Tax Amount:
$1
Price per SqFt:
$186.01
Tax Legal Description:
VILLAMAR PHASE 6 AND PHASE 6D PB 203 PGS 7-17 LOT 360
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5500
Parking:
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2026
Additional Features:
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
See on site Sales Agent and review community CC & R's for any lease terms and restrictions, as well as buyers financing may have additional restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    5045 KAIA AVE