$499,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • 3778 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5150298
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Size: 3778 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Lakefront Opportunity on Lake Elbert! This spacious 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath home sits on a large corner lot with a pool and offers endless potential for both investors and families searching for their dream waterfront home. Featuring a newer roof and newer A/C, the property has solid fundamentals and is ready for your personal updates and vision. Offered below market value, this is a rare chance to create significant equity and enjoy strong appreciation once renovated. Ideal for cash buyers or buyers using conventional financing. Sold As-Is. A unique opportunity to transform this property into a stunning lakefront estate in one of Winter Haven’s most desirable locations.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$499,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$8897.37
Price per SqFt:
$132.08
Tax Legal Description:
ELBERT HILLS PB 13 PG 18 LOTS 113 & 114 & S 42 FT OF 115 & S 42 FT OF 116
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
23143
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
6
Year Built:
1950
Outdoor Shower