Active

$375,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2193 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5149475
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2193 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a foyer/den, and a huge backyard. No CDD. The home was built in 2021 and is conveniently located to Orlando, Tampa, and just a few minutes away from Lego Land Resort. Eagles Landing is a community in Winter Haven, Florida. Since purchasing the home in 2023, the following improvements and upgrades have been completed. Flooring, Removed all existing carpet throughout the home and Installed new laminate flooring. Interior Updates, Fresh interior paint completed throughout the entire home, Installed California shutters throughout the house, Bathroom Renovations, Renovated two bathrooms. Upgraded both bathrooms with modern walk-in showers. Kitchen Upgraded kitchen countertops, professionally painted kitchen cabinets. Garage / Installed EV charger in the garage. Installed water softener system. The home has been well maintained and thoughtfully upgraded to provide a modern, clean, and move-in-ready living space.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$375,000
HOA Fee:
450
Tax Amount:
$5084
Price per SqFt:
$171
Tax Legal Description:
EAGLE LANDING PHASE I PB 177 PG 44-47 LOT 44
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5990
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Year Built:
2021
Additional Features 2:
Contact the HOA with all questions.
Map
  • Address
    567 EAGLE LANDING BLVD