Active

$429,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2378 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5148856
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2378 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Move-in Ready! Welcome to the Residences at Winter Haven, a premier new single-family community designed for those who value both quality and connection. Set within this inviting neighborhood, the Crystal River Gen Suite floor plan brings a versatile elegance to everyday living. The open layout is anchored by a stunning gourmet kitchen featuring a waterfall island, while a private Gen Suite offers ultimate flexibility and independence with its own entrance, bath, and kitchenette. It’s a lovely modern space that’s ready for you to make it your own.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$429,900
HOA Fee:
295
Tax Amount:
$228.34
Price per SqFt:
$180.78
Tax Legal Description:
RESIDENCES AT WINTER HAVEN PB 214 PGS 37-38 LOT 20
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7379
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2026
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
***PLEASE VERIFY WITH HOA***
Map
  • Address
    2112 RIVER HAWK LOOP