Active

$210,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1060 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5148760
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1060 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to your next chapter in beautiful Winter Haven! This charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value—an ideal opportunity whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking to invest. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting layout designed for everyday living. The home features well-proportioned living spaces filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and functionality, perfect for both casual meals and entertaining guests. Enjoy relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings in your private outdoor space, with room to personalize and make it your own. Nestled in a desirable location, this property provides easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways—making your daily commute and errands a breeze. Offered at just $210,000, this is an incredible opportunity to own a home in a growing and sought-after area of Winter Haven. Don’t miss your chance to make this property yours—schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$210,000
HOA Fee:
78
Tax Amount:
$5853
Price per SqFt:
$198.11
Tax Legal Description:
PEACE CREEK RESERVE PB 197 PGS 5-15 LOT 500
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4617
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
2024
Additional Features 2:
Not a short term rental
Map
  • Address
    1665 TEAGAN LN