Active

$249,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1592 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRP4938744
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1592 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT NOW TO VIEW THIS WELL-MAINTAINED & UPDATED HOME . THIS IS A THREE BEDROOM, TWO BATH HOME. THE KITCHEN AND BOTH BATHS HAVE BEEN UPDATED. LAMINATE AND TILE IS THROUGHOUT THE RESIDENCE. THE KITCHEN BOASTS WOOD CABINETRY, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. THE LIVING ROOM IS LARGE WITH A BEAMED VAULTED CEILING AND DOUBLE FRENCH DOORS THAT LEAD TO THE SCREENED REAR PORCH. THE PRIMARY BEDROOM HAS A HUGE ENSUITE BATH WITH LOADS OF STORAGE. THERE ARE BEAUTIFUL SHUTTERS ON ALL THE WINDOWS FOR THE NEW OWNERS. THE ROOF WAS DONE IN 2025. THE EXTERIOR OF THE HOME WAS PAINTED IN 2025 AND A NEW A/C WAS INSTALLED IN 2018. THERE IS A LARGE SOLAR HOT WATER HEATER--PANELS HAVE BEEN " PAID OFF " BY THE SELLERS. THE REAR YARD IS FENCED AND HAS A LARGE (13X11) AIR CONDITIONED SHED THAT CAN BE AN OFFICE, RETREAT, EXTRA TV ROOM, MAN CAVE OR SHE SHED--WHATEVER YOU WANT. NO HOA.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$249,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2729
Price per SqFt:
$156.97
Tax Legal Description:
JAN PHYL VILLAGE UNIT 13 PB 56 PG 24 BLK Q LOT 20
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7701
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water
Year Built:
1973
Lighting, Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
Check with county for most current leasing restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    505 MAGGIE CIR