Active

$309,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1688 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6405577
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1688 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of modern updates and serene living in this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. Located in the highly sought-after Country Club Estates, this residence offers the privacy you've been searching for with a screened-in back patio overlooking a peaceful pond-meaning no rear neighbors, just tranquil water views. Step inside to find a bright and airy open floor plan, freshly enhanced with new interior and exterior paint. The home is designed for both style and durability: Elegant luxury vinyl plank in all bedrooms and easy-to-maintain ceramic tile throughout the main living areas. Features timeless oak cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and plenty of prep space. The popular split-bedroom floor plan ensures a private primary retreat, separate from the guest rooms.A dedicated inside laundry room and a spacious 2-car garage provide ultimate functionality. Location is everything! Enjoy the quiet atmosphere of an established community while being just moments away from modern conveniences. The brand-new Publix shopping center is right around the corner, making grocery runs and errands a breeze.Schedule your private showing today and experience Florida living at its finest!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$309,900
HOA Fee:
430
Tax Amount:
$4268
Price per SqFt:
$183.59
Tax Legal Description:
COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES PB 144 PG 25-28 LOT 36
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6238
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2016
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
MUST VERIFY WITH THE HOA.
Map
  • Address
    4856 SUMMERFIELD CIR