Active

$293,500

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1260 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6405074
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1260 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover this 3-bed, 2.5-bath pool home in the sought-after Whisper Lake community of Winter Haven. The home features a functional two-story layout with all bedrooms and full baths upstairs, plus a convenient half bath off the kitchen. Interior highlights include wood laminate and tile flooring, crown molding, wainscoting, and thoughtful finishing touches throughout. Step outside to a private backyard retreat complete with an in-ground pool, oversized patio, and vinyl fencing—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This property offers a great blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living in a peaceful neighborhood setting. Don't delay. Schedule today!!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$293,500
HOA Fee:
90
Tax Amount:
$4008.18
Price per SqFt:
$232.94
Tax Legal Description:
WHISPER LAKE ONE PB 80 PG 29 LYING & BEING IN A PORTION OF SECTIONS 25 & 36 T28 R25 LOT 43
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6464
Year Built:
1986
French Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    931 WHISPER LAKE DR