Active

$315,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1938 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6392524
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1938 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Step into comfort and versatility with this beautifully maintained two-story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, perfect for growing families or those who love extra space. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new air conditioning system installed in 2025, ensuring year-round comfort. The home offers a well-designed layout with a spacious walk-in pantry, ideal for keeping your kitchen organized and functional. A mix of laminate, tile, and carpet flooring adds both style and practicality throughout the home. Upstairs, you’ll find a convenient laundry closet, making everyday living even easier. The two-car garage has been partially converted, offering flexible space that can be used as needed while still maintaining storage options. Outside, the ample driveway provides plenty of parking for guests and multiple vehicles. This home combines comfort, functionality, and flexibility, ready for you to make it your own!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$315,000
HOA Fee:
143
Tax Amount:
$4616
Price per SqFt:
$162.54
Tax Legal Description:
LAKES AT LUCERNE PARK PHASE TWO PB 139 PGS 3 & 4 BLOCK B LOT 6
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5715
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2017
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    231 HAINES BLVD