Active

$335,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1867 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6312556
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1867 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Thoughtfully designed for easy, low-maintenance living, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath 2021 home features a comfortable single-story layout, open-concept living area, and a generous primary suite ideal for everyday comfort and convenience. The expansive 21x28 ft screened lanai, fully fenced yard, and fruit trees create a serene outdoor retreat perfect for quiet mornings, evening relaxation, or hosting guests. With modern finishes, smart touches, and a convenient location close to shopping, dining, healthcare, and Central Florida attractions, this property offers a relaxed lifestyle with excellent long-term appeal.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$335,000
HOA Fee:
258
Tax Amount:
$4088.19
Price per SqFt:
$179.43
Tax Legal Description:
JACE LANDING PB 178 PGS 47-48 LOT 32
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6003
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Touchless Faucet, Whole House R.O. System
Year Built:
2021
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
A good faith effort has been made to provide accurate information. Buyer and Buyer's Agent are responsible for verifying square footage , HOA lease restrictions, pet restrictions, and fees with HOA
Map
  • Address
    341 ALEXZANDER WAY