Active

$230,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1402 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4962119
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1402 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 306 Ave P NW – a fantastic opportunity for first-time home buyers or savvy investors! Now offered as separate units for added affordability and flexibility, this property is perfect for buyers looking to own instead of rent. This well-maintained home features bright living spaces, functional layouts, and great potential to personalize and build equity. Whether you’re looking for your first home, a mortgage helper opportunity, or an affordable investment, this property checks all the boxes. Located in a convenient neighborhood close to schools, parks, shopping, and everyday amenities, you’ll love the value and potential this property offers. Why rent when you can own? Don’t miss your chance to get into the market with this affordable and versatile property. Quick possession available — motivated seller!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$230,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$0
Price per SqFt:
$164.05
Tax Legal Description:
HARRINGTON A B SUB PB 2 PG 91 LOT 8 W 60 FT OF E 190 FT
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8703
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2025
Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    306 AVE P NW