Active

$300,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1711 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4961808
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1711 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to your Florida escape in the heart of Winter Haven! This beautifully maintained home in the sought-after Grey Heron community offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience with serene water frontage that creates the ideal backyard retreat. From the moment you arrive, you’ll love the inviting curb appeal, open-concept layout, and natural light that fills every room. Enjoy peaceful water views while relaxing, entertaining, or unwinding after a long day. Whether you’re hosting gatherings, working from home, or simply enjoying quiet evenings, this home was designed for everyday living and unforgettable moments. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and Central Florida attractions, this is more than just a house — it’s the lifestyle buyers have been waiting for. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional waterfront property your next home!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$300,000
HOA Fee:
174
Tax Amount:
$5910.1
Price per SqFt:
$175.34
Tax Legal Description:
LAKESIDE LANDINGS PHASE ONE PB 147 PG 45-55 LOT 240
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8398
Year Built:
2018
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    6194 GREY HERON DR