Active

$299,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1440 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4951079
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1440 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
BACK ON MARKET: Buyer fell through, no fault of Seller or Property! Great duplex in Winter Haven! Bottom unit currently rented at $1475 (net) / month is a 2 bed 2 bath (both full) unit with laundry hookups and ramp accessibility from front of unit. Top unit is unoccupied, and is a 2 bed 1 bath (3/4) with staircase access from rear of home. Priced to perform, this is ready for its next investor! This is also ideal for house-hacking with an investor living in the top unit!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4355
Price per SqFt:
$207.64
Tax Legal Description:
LAKE SHIPP OR PORTERS ADD PB 1 PG 96 BLK 2 LOT 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7083
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Other, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1920
Balcony, Fence
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    726 AVENUE L SW